Skip to content ↓
Tapscott Learning Trust

Tapscott Learning Trust

2019 Nominees

The nominees for Outstanding Educational Achievement KS2 Award are:

Ibrahim A (6B) - Curwen Primary School

Eshwari R (Y6P) - Kensington Primary School

Maria Zagura (4T3) - Ranelagh Primary School

 

The nominees for Outstanding Educational Achievement KS1 Award are:

Yu K (1K) - Curwen Primary School

Khadijah S (Y2P) - Kensington Primary School

Atila D (1M2) - Ranelagh Primary School

 

The nominees for Going Green Award are:

Ranelagh Primary School

Kensington Primary School

Curwen Primary School

 

The nominees for Creativity Award are:

Samuel G (1B) - Curwen Primary School

Kye B(Y1E) - Kensington Primary School

Maharus F A (6T5) - Ranelagh Primary School

 

Staff Long Service Award:

B Blanc - Kensington Primary School

K Hunjan - Kensington Primary School

S Green - Ranelagh Primary School

N Lathigra - North Beckton Primary School

K Orpin - North Beckton Primary School

M Meeking - Rebecca Cheetham Nursery & Children's Centre

 

The nominees for EYFS - The Endeavour Award are:

Darren I (Nursery) - Curwen Primary School

Farheen A (YRH) - Kensington Primary School

Matheus G (Nursery) - Ranelagh Primary School

Sofia V (Blue Room) - Rebecca Cheetham Nursery & Children's Centre

 

The nominees for EYFS - The Progress Award are:

Joshua T N (RN) - Curwen Primary School

Yeash A K (YRF) - Kensington Primary School

Safiya K (RG7) - Ranelagh Primary School

Noah T (Green Room) - Rebecca Cheetham Nursery & Children's Centre

 

Newly Qualified Teachers Award:

G Da Ros - Curwen Primary School

R Cottis - Curwen Primary School

A Robertson - Curwen Primary School

M Gayadeen - Kensington Primary School

S Silver - Kensington Primary School

D Okrafo-Smart - Kensington Primary School

D Francis-Robinson -Kensington Primary School

J Lambert Jones - Ranelagh Primary School

M De Souza - Ranelagh Primary School

I Roy - North Beckton Primary School

I Madden - North Beckton Primary School

K Jones - North Beckton Primary School

 

The nominees for Sport Achievement Award are:

Avneet S (6B) - Curwen Primary School

Marks B (Y5G) - Kensington Primary School

Bleu B (6T8) - Ranelagh Primary School

 

The nominees for Volunteer of the Year Aware are:

Mrs Koranteng - Curwen Primary School

M Cameron Ratchford - Kensington Primary School

S Kumari - Ranelagh Primary School

 

The nominees for Outstanding Contribution to School Life Award are:

Hollie H (5C) - Curwen Primary School

Monisha M (Y5M) - Kensington Primary School

Leona B (6T8) - Ranelagh Primary School

 

The nominees for Young Achiever Award:

Yanai B M (4L) - Curwen Primary School

Moshiur R (Y6B) - Kensington Primary School

Latif I (6T5) - Ranelagh Primary School

The Tapscott Learning Trust, Atlas Road, London E13 0AG
info@ttlt.academy
020 3108 0326