Skip to content ↓

Winners

Our winners from previous years are listed below

Winners 2020

The Andi Smith Award for Resilience

Ayaan - Curwen Primary School

Helping the Community

Ibrahim - Kensington Primary School

Outstanding Achievement with Home Learning (EYFS)

Latim-Gen - Ranelagh Primary School

Mustafa - Rebecca Cheetham Nursery

Outstanding Achievement with Home Learning (KS1)

Kacper - North Beckton Primary School

Outstanding Achievement with Home Learning (KS2)

Aijaz - Ranelagh Primary School

The Lavonna Lee Award for Creativity

Avanish - Kensington Primary School

The TTLT PE Award

Tzuriel - Curwen Primary School

Outstanding Contribution in Developing Home Learning

Mr Jenkins - Ranelagh Primary School

Outstanding Contribution to Learning on Site

Mrs Mansfield - Curwen Primary School

Service to the Community

Ms Elliot - Kensington Primary School

Staff Long Service Award

Ms Rathod – Kensington Primary School

Ms Walker – North Beckton Primary School

Ms Chesterman – North Beckton Primary School

Ms Greenleaf – North Beckton Primary School

Ms Britton – Curwen Primary School

Mr Blanc – Kensington Primary

Ms McCann – North Beckton Primary School

Ms Dunney – North Beckton Primary School

Newly Qualified Teachers 2020 and 2021 Cohort

2020/21 NQTs

Ms Green – Curwen Primary School

Ms Islam – Curwen Primary School

Ms Mbaye – Curwen Primary School

Mr Boobier – Kensington Primary School

Ms Youlden – Kensington Primary School

Ms Hulme – North Beckton Primary School

Ms Majo Ribera – North Beckton Primary School

Mr Nicholas – North Beckton Primary School

Ms Ali – Ranelagh Primary School

Ms Choudhury – Ranelagh Primary School

Ms Hajnold – Rebecca Cheetham Nursery

 

2019/20 NQTs

Ms Adjekum – Curwen Primary School

Ms Chowdhury – Curwen Primary School

Ms Leung – Curwen Primary School

Ms Malik – Ranelagh Primary School

Ms Luscombe – North Beckton Primary School

Lifetime Achievement Award

Andi Smith

Making a Difference in the Community

Tamara Da Costa - North Beckton Primary School

Schools Wellbeing Projects

Curwen Primary School

Kensington Primary School

North Beckton Primary School

Ranelagh Primary School

Rebecca Cheetham Nursery & Children's Centre

Volunteer Award

Jay Pepper - North Beckton Primary School

Community and Quality of Service Award

VE6 Cafe

Winners 2019

Winner for KS2 Outstanding Educational Achievement Award:

Eshwari (Y6P) - Kensington Primary School

Winner for KS1 Outstanding Educational Achievement Award:

Atila (1M2) - Ranelagh Primary School

Winner for Going Green Award:

Curwen Primary School

Winner for Creativity Award:

Farhan (6T5) - Ranelagh Primary School

Staff Long Service Award:

Mr Blanc - Kensington Primary School

Ms Hunjan - Kensington Primary School

Ms Green - Ranelagh Primary School

Ms Lathigra - North Beckton Primary School

Ms Orpin - North Beckton Primary School

Ms Meeking - Rebecca Cheetham Nursery

Winner for EYFS Endeavour Award:

Sofia (Blue Room) - Rebecca Cheetham Nursery

Winner for EYFS Progress Award:

Noah (Green Room) - Rebecca Cheetham Nursery

Sport Achievement Award:

Avneet (6B) - Curwen Primary School

Winner for School Sports Award:

Curwen Primary School

Winner Volunteer Award:

Ms Maggie - Kensington Primary School

Winner Outstanding Contribution to School Life Award:

Leona (6T8) - Ranelagh Primary School

Winner Young Achiever:

Moshiur (6T5) - Kensington Primary School

Winners 2018

Winner for Outstanding Pupil Contribution Award:

Mia (5KB) - Curwen Primary School

Winner for Outstanding Education Achievement Award:

Papon (Y6P) - Kensington Primary School

Winner for Sport Achievement Award:

Raymond (6T5) - Ranelagh Primary School

Winner for Young Achiever Award:

Sadia (6B) - Curwen Primary School

Winner for Creativity Award:

Irina (6T5) - Ranelagh Primary School

Winner Learning Achievement Award:

Tasneem (Y4U) - Kensington Primary School

Winner for Going Green Award:

Rebecca Cheetham Nursery

Winner for Volunteer of the Year Award:

Farhana - Kensington Primary School

Winner for School Staff of the Year Award:

Polly —Curwen Primary School

Winner Sports School of the Year Award:

Curwen Primary School